Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Chesterfield, MO 63017
$249,500
$138 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1,804
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.266
Acres
Welcome home! You will fall in love with this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of Chesterfield, offering the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience! This move-in ready townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 half baths, and over 1,800 SqFt of living space expanding three finished levels. Fresh updates throughout include luxury vinyl flooring, modern lighting, renovated baths, and an updated kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and tasteful finishes buyers will love. The spacious main level offers an open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining, while the finished walk-out lower level provides flexible recreation space with access to a private patio. Enjoy outdoor living with not one, but TWO private decks—perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The primary suite offers generous space and comfort, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or home office needs. Buyers will appreciate the cover4ed parking option of 1-car garage plus an abundance of guest parking rarely found in townhome communities. Located in sought-after Parkway Central schools, this community also offers a pool and clubhouse for residents to enjoy all summer long. Conveniently positioned near shopping, dining, grocery stores, parks, major highways, and interstate access, this location makes daily life incredibly easy. This townhome is the package deal! Affordable Chesterfield living with stylish updates, low-maintenance convenience, and fantastic community amenities. Don't delay!