Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Chesterfield, MO 63017
$625,000
$243 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2,573
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.244
Acres
Stately two-story home in highly sought-after Scarborough Estates, offering unbeatable location, location, location near Town & Country Commons, top-rated Parkway West Schools, and quick access to Hwy 141 and 40. With nearly 2,600 sq ft, this 4-bed, 2.5-bath residence features a rear-entry garage and sits close to premier medical facilities. Cul de sac location providing minimal traffic on quiet street. The updated kitchen boasts 42" cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and convenient main-floor laundry. Gorgeous hardwood floors flow throughout the first level, staircase, and upper hallway. The inviting family room includes custom built-in bookshelves, a gas fireplace, and elegant plantation shutters. Upstairs, the spacious primary ensuite provides comfort and privacy. The lower level is ready for your finishing touches, offering excellent expansion potential. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day in the peaceful backyard and patio area. A beautifully maintained home in a prime location—this one checks all the boxes.
Listed: May 21, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.