Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Chesterfield, MO 63141
$219,900
$199,900
$115 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,736
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.101
Acres
This inviting and well-maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience—ideally located near hospitals, restaurants, and major highways. The main level features two spacious living areas, a designated dining room, an eat-in kitchen with direct backyard access, and a convenient powder room—perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet. The two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath. The partially finished lower level offers ample storage space and a laundry area. Enjoy community amenities such as a swimming pool and tennis courts, along with two assigned parking spaces. Come experience the comfort, charm, and convenience of 1121 Matador—your next place to call home!
Listed: October 31, 2025 (192 days on market)
Viewed 1,429 times on this site.