Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Chesterfield, MO 63017
$725,000
$289 / sq ft
5
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
2,506
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.47
Acres
This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on a private street and cul-de-sac and is truly move-in ready, offering an open floor plan, a stunning eat-in kitchen with an oversized marble island, main-floor laundry and mud room, a charming screened-in porch, and a spacious walk-out basement with an additional full bath. Upstairs features five large bedrooms with walk-in closets and two full baths, while the finished lower level provides even more flexible living space. Set on a desirable half-acre lot in a sought-after subdivision within the Parkway Central school district—and less than a mile from major highways, restaurants, and shopping—this home combines space, style, convenience, and an exceptional location, making it a rare find that truly has it all.
Listed: May 23, 2026 (0 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.